隱私權保護聲明
本公司保護隱私權的承諾
本公司重視您的隱私權,遵守『個人資料保護法』以維護您資料的安全性、完整性及正確性,確保資料使用的目的性,是永豐金證券對您的承諾。為使您易於瞭解本公司對您到訪本網站提供個人資料時,採取之使用及保護個人資料政策,在本網站首頁下方即可連結到本『隱私權保護聲明』。
您可能提供的個人資料範圍
您可登入本網上執行帳務查詢及線上交易服務,本公司也會將您提供之個人資料顯示(諸如地址、電子郵件信箱、電話號碼、身分證字號,往來銀行資料、一般背景及客戶辨識資料等)。但僅限您本人持密碼登入後查閱。
本公司如何使用您的資料
本公司對於客戶個人資料的蒐集與使用範圍,均在主管機關允許之特定目的及利用範圍內,並符合『個人資料保護法』及相關法律之規定。除法律或中央主管機關另有規定,或依您與本公司之約定或其他本公司與您所簽訂之契約規定外,非經您同意或是授權,本公司不會向任何第三人揭露您提供之個人資料。
資料安全防護
為保護您資料之隱密與完整,本公司恪遵個人資料保護法及相關法令,採用高安全性防火牆並輔以防入侵系統及全方位之防毒系統,保護您的資料,避免未經授權人員或他人不法侵入及惡意程式之破壞。本公司人員皆須嚴格遵守客戶資料保密之義務,並接受個人資料保護法等教育訓練課程及簽訂客戶資料保密協定。若有違反客戶資料保密承諾將受相關法規及公司內部規定之處分。
其他金融事務處理機構之使用
基於業務與風險管理之用途,本公司可能將您所提供之個人資料提供給財金資訊股份有限公司、國內外金融事務處理相關機構,依個人資料保護法之規定,於其營業登記項目或章程所定業務範圍內,或為特定目的,蒐集、處理及利用您提供予本公司之個人資料。
本公司可能使用cookies
為提供更貼切的服務,本公司可能使用cookies。cookies係指一小則可讀取資訊,係由網站將其儲存於您個人電子設備網站瀏覽器內。只有原設置cookies的網站能讀取其內容。本公司如有使用cookies大多基於輔助作用。大部分cookies的有效性只持續一定期間或只限單次造訪。cookies並不包含個人資料而足使他人透過電話、電子郵件與您聯絡。您可在網站瀏覽器上設定功能以得知何時 cookies被設置或避免cookies的設置。
您的資料更新
本公司盡力保持您個人資料的完整、更新和正確。您如有更新個人資料時,可通知我們更新關於個人資料或任何錯誤。本公司為保護您個人的隱私及安全,在允許取得或更新資訊前,本公司會採取必要措施確認您的身分。
與本公司聯繫
若您有任何問題或對本隱私權保護聲明有任何疑問時,請致電:
本公司客服專線:
02-6630-8899(台股營業日:AM 7:30至PM 10:00)
客服信箱:
service.sec@sinopac.com
『如您為歐盟地區居民,本公司遵循General Data Protection Regulation之隱私權聲明詳如連結之檔案,謝謝。』
Privacy Protection Statement
Our Commitment to Your Privacy
SinoPac Securities (“SinoPac” or “the Company”) respects your privacy. In accordance with Taiwan’s Personal Information Protection Act, SinoPac is committed to maintaining the security, integrity, and correctness of any personal information it collects. The Company will not use any personal information unless there is a specific business need. There is a link to this Privacy Protection Statement at the bottom of the SinoPac Securities Website homepage.
Information Collected by SinoPac
SinoPac collects personal information provided by the client, including addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, ID numbers, bank information, general background and identification, etc. Clients can see their personal information collected by SinoPac when they log into their account on the SinoPac Securities website.
How SinoPac Uses Your Information
Collection and use of personal information are limited to the specific purposes and usage permitted by the competent authority, Taiwan’s Personal Information Protection Act, and other related laws and regulations. SinoPac will not disclose to any third parties the personal information you provide without your consent or authorization, unless it is otherwise stipulated in laws and regulations, required by competent authorities, or in accordance with our contract and/or agreement with you.
Information Protection
To keep your information confidential, complete, and accurate, we strictly adhere to Taiwan’s Personal Information Protection Act and other related laws and regulations. We have installed a high security firewall and intrusion prevention and anti-virus systems to protect your information against illegal intrusion from unauthorized persons or destructive malwares. Company personnel with access to your personal information are required to keep your information confidential. They take mandatory training courses about personal information protection and have signed non-disclosure agreements on customer information. Should they breach the non-disclosure pledge, they will be subjected to punitive actions in accordance with related laws and our internal regulations.
Information Sharing with Other Financial Institutions
SinoPac might share the personal information you provide with Financial Information Service Co., Ltd., or other domestic and overseas financial institutions for business or risk management reasons. The third-party entities might collect, process, and use the personal information you provide to conduct their business as expressed in their registered business items or in their company statutes, or for other specific purposes, in accordance with Taiwan’s Personal Information Protection Act.
SinoPac’s Use of Cookies
To optimize our service, we might use cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data stored by the browser onto your electronic device when you access a website. A cookie’s data is only accessible by the site that set the cookie. SinoPac uses cookies primarily to improve the user experience of our website. Most cookies are valid for a fixed period or for a single session only. Cookies do not contain enough personal information for other people to contact you via phone or email. You may use functions in your browser settings to find out when cookies are set or to block cookies from being set.
Maintaining Data Accuracy
SinoPac is committed to maintaining the security, integrity, and correctness of any personal information it collects. A list of your personal information collected by the Company can be accessed by logging into your account. SinoPac strives to ensure that your personal data is accurate. You should notify the Company immediately if you notice any inaccurate or outdated personal data. SinoPac will verify your identity and make the necessary changes.
Contact Us
For questions regarding this privacy statement or other issues, please contact us at the following:
Customer service line:
02-6630-8899 (AM 7:30- PM 10:00) on Taiwan business day)
Customer service email:
service.sec@sinopac.com
『Notice to EU residents: SinoPac complies with the General Data Protection Regulation. Please see the linked file for details